hodges.jpg
Herb-Drinkwater-photo.jpg
Bill-Jenkins-photo.jpg

Hodges Alumni Achievement

Award Recipients

2021 - Raoul Zubia, Class XXII

2020 - Lisa Randall, Class XXVIII

2019 - Jim Ford, Class VIII

2018 - Suzanne Walden Wells, Class XVI

2017 - Marion Kelly, Class XVII

2016 - Dennis Robbins, Class VII

2015 - Dr. Frances Mills-Yerger, Class XVI

2014 - Todd Hornback, Class XIII

2013 - Doreen Reinke, Class XVII

2012 - Randy Nussbaum, Class IV

2011 - Mark Eberle, Class VI

2010 - Abbie Fink, Class XVII &Hope Ozer, Class III

2009 - Linda Milhaven, Class VIII

2008 - Kurt M. Brueckner, Class II

2007 - Tina Brown, Class XV & Melinda Gulick, Class XIV

2006 - Ted Tyler, Class XVI

2005 - Craig Miller, Class VII

2004 - Katherine Cecala, Class XII

2003 - Sheri Statt Bercaw, Class II

2002 - Joan Fudala, Class IX

2001 - Karl Keierleber, Class VI

2000 - Cindy Slick, Class IV

1999 - Robert Howard, Jr., Class I

1998 - Carla, Class VII

1997 - Carolyn Allen, Class I

1996 - Diana M. Smith, Class III

1995 - Virginia Korte, Class III

1994 - Eileen Rogers, Class II

1993 - Douglas Sydnor, Class II

1992 - Elisa Brancati, Class IV & Wendy Springborn, Class V

1991 - Tom Silverman, Class I

Drinkwater Leadership

Award Recipients

2021 - Don Carson

2020 - Janie Ellis

2019 - Bill Walton

2018 - Diane Cusack

2017 - Charlie Smith

2016 - Tom Sadvary

2015 - The Honorable Mary Manross

2014 - Bill Schrader

2013 - Gary Shapiro

2012 - Mary King

2011 - Rachel Sacco

2010 - Betty Drake

2009 - Marc Miller

2008 - William “Bill” Soderquist

2007 - Tim Bray

2006 - William “Bill” Mack

2005 - Sam Campana

2004 - Don Ruff

2003 - Paul R. Messinger

2002 - William “Bill” Jenkins

2001 - Marion Saba

2000 - Frances Young

1999 - Art DeCabooter, Ph. D.

Jenkins Youth Leadership

Award Recipients

2021- Zack Okun

2020 - Natalie Foster

2019 - Christopher Griffin

2018 - Adway Gopakumar

2017 - Rachel Zoneraich

2016 - Jordyn Blew

2015 - Grace Taskinsoy

2014 - Sydney A. Allen

2013 - Karlene D. McCauley

2012 - Sage Knapp

2011 - Melissa Conrad

2010 - Noelle Rabiah

2009 - Benjamin Johnson

2008 - Theresa Kyte

2007 - Kaylie Marsh

2006 - Janelle Brown

2005 - JiaQi Bao & Maxwell Kanter

2004 - Tyler Parafinik

2003 - Brandon Curtis998 - Jim Bruner